Menu
Your Cart

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+
New
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+
TP-Link TL-SL1218MP 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+
RM628.00
Ex Tax: RM628.00
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: TP-Link TL-SL1218MP
  • Weight: 1.20kg

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good


✈ ✈ ✈ W H A T ' S    I N    T H E  P A C K A G E ✈ ✈ ✈


• TL-SL1218MP

• Power Cable

• Installation Guide

• Two mounting brackets and the fittings


✮ ✮ ✮  H I G H L I G H T S  ✮ ✮ ✮

16× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots.

High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports.

Up to 250 m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system.

Priority mode for ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor.

Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance.

Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed.


✱ ✱ ✱  P E R F O R M A N C E ✱ ✱ ✱

Switching Capacity: 7.2 Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate: 5.36 Mpps

MAC Address Table: 8K

Jumbo Frame: 10 KB


✱ ✱ ✱  H A R D W A R E ✱ ✱ ✱  

Interface:

• 16 PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports

• 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports

• 2× Combo Gigabit SFP Slots


Network Media:

• 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

• 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)

• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

• 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF


Fan Quantity: 2 Fans

Physical Security Lock: Yes

Power Supply: 100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz


PoE+ Ports(RJ45):

• Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant

• PoE Ports: Ports 1–16

• PoE Power Budget: 250 W


Dimensions ( W x D x H ): 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)


Max Power Consumption:

• 15.0 W (no PD connected)

• 285.8 W (with 250 W PD connected)

Max Heat Dissipation:

• 51.1 BTU/h (no PD connected)

• 974.6 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)


✱ ✱ ✱ S O F T W A R E  F E A T U R E S  ✱ ✱ ✱  

Advanced Features:

• Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs

• Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)

• Priority Mode

• Isolation Mode

• Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging

• IEEE802.3x Flow Control


Transmission Method: Store-And-Forward


✱ ✱ ✱  O T H E R S ✱ ✱ ✱  

Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS